/advantage/Washington-Area-Training.aspx
Request a Catalog.

Washington Area Training Council

Council Chairman

Mr. Thomas J. Christman, Jr.
Director, Office of Employee Development
National Labor Relations Board


Ms. Sheila A. Banks
Office of Human Resources
U.S. Election Assistance Commission

Ms. Melynda S. Benlemlih
Manager, Human Capital and Management Consulting
ICF International

Mr. Randy B. Berner
Sr. Instructional Systems Designer
Office of Comptroller of Currency

Ms. Linda L. Burton
Chief of Training, Federal Prison Industries
USDOJ, FBOP, FPI
Federal Bureau of Prisons

Ms. Katherine Chalfant
Team Leader, Operations and Outreach
U.S. Environmental Protection Agency, OEI Quality Staff

Ms. Jean M. Chlastawa
Chief, Learning/Performance Improvement Division
Defense Intelligence Agency (DIA)

Ms. Pam Coffey
Leadership & Knowledge Management
U.S. Securities & Exchange Commission

Ms. Janis Currie
Instructional Systems Design Specialist
College of Leadership and Corporate Operations
Corporate University
Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation

Mr. Andrew Davis
Senior Human Resources Generalist
United States Conference of Catholic Bishops

Ms. Dana L. Dowell
Workforce Development Team
Army Contracting Command

Ms. Susan L. Emerson
External Training Coordinator
Department of State, SA-42
Foreign Service Institute

Michelle Welch Garren, PHR
Career Development & Training Division
United States Department of State

Mr. Randy Gordon
Training Specialist
Neighborhood Reinvestment Corp.

Ms. Kim Green
Director, Continuous Learning & Career Management
U.S. Department of Labor

Ms. Barbara L. Hulick
Newsletter Editor, Training Officers Conference
Hulick Consulting, LLC.

Ms. Linda D. Hunt
Director, Human Resources
United States Conference of Catholic Bishops

Ms. Vivian B. Jarcho
Chief of Advisory Services
Office of Human Resources
Commodity Futures Trading Commission

Ms. Deborah F. Johnson
Branch Chief, Continuous Learning
USCIS–TCDD

Ms. Shelley M. Kais
President
Kais E Systems

Ms. Anne Kelly
Principal
Center for Human Capital Innovation

Mr. Bruce I. Krafte
Head Staff Development and Performance
Library of Congress/Congressional Research Service

Mr. Gerald Patterson
Employee Development Specialist
Training Division
U.S. Equal Employment Opportunity Comm.

Mr. Chris F. Perry
Employee Development
U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission

Mr. Ron Precourt
President
Precourt and Associates

Ms. Imelda R. Roberts
Director, Office of Human Resource Management
Metropolitan Washington Council of Governments

Ms. Gwyn Robson, Ph.D.
Chief Learning Officer
Federal Retirement Thrift Savings Investment Board

Mr. Josh Saunders
Chief, Human Capital Section
Bureau of Economic Analysis
U.S. Department of Commerce

Ms. Adriene D. Schifrien, SPHR
HR Manager at Montgomery County
Department of Health and Human Resources

Ms. Jo Anne Smith
Leadership Development Program Manager
Office of the Comptroller of the Currency

Ms. Delores Stuckey
Director, Learning & Development
Pension Benefit Guaranty Corporation

Mr. Patrick M. Triano
Training Coordinator
Corporation for National & Community Service

Ms. Marylouise M. Uhlig
Associate Assistant Administrator
U.S. Environmental Protection Agency
Office of Chemical Safety and Pollution Prevention
Office of Program Management Operations

Ms. Joan P. Wangler
ICF Master Certified Coach
EDIN Associates

Mr. Wade H. Williams
Director, Learning Center
American Association of Retired Persons

Ms. Terry R. Zack
Chief, College of Leadership Development, Corporate University
Federal Deposit Insurance Corp.